Is Balconi Cake Milk Roll 222g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • highly refined coconut oil 2 from milk

highly refined coconut oil 2 from milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening,sup,1,/sup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Eggs, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whey Protein,sup,2,/sup, Flavors, Emulsifiers (Mono & Diglycerides, Soy, Lecithin), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt 1 From Palm Nut And Palm Oils And Highly Refined Coconut Oil 2 From Milk

Check Balconi Cake Milk Roll 222g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Balconi Cake Milk Roll 222g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast