Is Balconi Mix Max Snack Bar Milk Cake 6pk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reconstituted whole milk
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- reconstituted skim milk
- whey protein
- extra fine chocolate
reconstituted whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Refined Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil), Glucose Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Eggs, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Reconstituted Whole Milk, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Extra Fine Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavours), Whey Protein, Wheat Fibre, Flavours, Emulsifiers (Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt
Check Balconi Mix Max Snack Bar Milk Cake 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balconi Mix Max Snack Bar Milk Cake 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Balconi Mix Max Snack Bar Milk Cake 6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


