No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Balderson Medium Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, COLOUR. MAY CONTAIN CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check Balderson Medium Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Balderson Medium Cheddar Cheese is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Balderson Medium Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful