Is Balducci's Chicago Vodka Sauce, Chicago Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATOES, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), CREAM, VODKA, WATER, OLIVE OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), STARCH, CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, SALT, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, BASIL, SPICES.
Check Balducci's Chicago Vodka Sauce, Chicago against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balducci's Chicago Vodka Sauce, Chicago in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


