Is Balducci's Lasagne Artisan Egg Pasta Sheets, Lasagne Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR (TYPE 00)
Check Balducci's Lasagne Artisan Egg Pasta Sheets, Lasagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balducci's Lasagne Artisan Egg Pasta Sheets, Lasagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Sheet, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DrySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


