Is Barilla Pasta Lasagne Oven-Ready Gluten Free Box - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Oven ready pasta sheets deliver a mild, neutral flavor and a firm yet tender texture after baking. Commonly used for layered casseroles and classic baked pasta, reviewers cite easy assembly and reliable layering; some note occasional uneven thickness or slightly chewy edges when baking times vary across ovens and recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Corn flour, brown rice flour, emulsifier (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids). NO WHEAT INGREDIENTS. PRODUCED IN A DEDICATED GLUTEN FREE FACTORY.

Check Barilla Pasta Lasagne Oven-Ready Gluten Free Box - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barilla Pasta Lasagne Oven-Ready Gluten Free Box - 10 Oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsCountdownGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWoolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Barilla Pasta Lasagne Oven-Ready Gluten Free Box - 10 Oz | Spoonful