Is Balducci's Sugar Free Gummi Bears Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALITOL SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN (DERIVED FROM FRUIT), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, CANOLA) AND CARNAUBA LEAF WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), ASPARTAME, FD&C COLORS YELLOW #5, RED #40, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1.

Check Balducci's Sugar Free Gummi Bears against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go