Is Passage To India Recipe Base Balinese Curry Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut meal
peanut meal
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Tomato (Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Coconut Milk (Antioxidant (Citric Acid)), Spices, Sugar, Peanut Meal, Sunflower Oil, Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite)), Garlic, Ginger, Salt, Fish Sauce, Lime Juice Concentrate, Chilli Puree (Food Acid (Acetic Acid)), Corn Starch, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan, Guar), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Herb Extract, Natural Colour (Curcumin)
Check Passage To India Recipe Base Balinese Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To India Recipe Base Balinese Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


