Is Balis Best Ginger Chews Sweet and Spicy Chewy Candy Turmeric Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caen Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Ginger, Coconut Oil, Turmeric. Contains Coconut. Manufactured In A Facility That May Process Products That Contain Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut Ingredients.

Check Balis Best Ginger Chews Sweet and Spicy Chewy Candy Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go