Is Balis Best Ginger Chews Sweet and Spicy Chewy Candy Turmeric Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caen Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Ginger, Coconut Oil, Turmeric. Contains Coconut. Manufactured In A Facility That May Process Products That Contain Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut Ingredients.
Check Balis Best Ginger Chews Sweet and Spicy Chewy Candy Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balis Best Ginger Chews Sweet and Spicy Chewy Candy Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


