Is Bali's Best Latte Candy, 5.3-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- milk powder
- natural coffee flavor
- lecithin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk Powder, Coffee Extract, Salt, Lecithin, Natural Coffee Flavor, Contains Milk, Soy
Check Bali's Best Latte Candy, 5.3-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bali's Best Latte Candy, 5.3-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
Bali's Best Latte Candy, 5.3-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


