Is Ball Park Bacon Cheeseburger Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized process cheddar cheese: culturedmilk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKEDBEEF PATTY: Beef, Water, contains less than 2% of: Encapsulated Salt, Dextrose,Beef Flavor (Beef Stock, Flavor, Salt), Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Grill Flavor(From Sunflower Oil), Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate,Sodium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate. BUN: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin,Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, contains lessthan 2% of: Calcium Sulfate, Dextrin, Sorbitol, Lipase, Sodium StearoylLactylate, Guar Gum, Datem, Mono- And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes,Calcium Peroxide, Salt, Calcium Propionate and Sodium Propionate(Preservatives), Wheat Gluten. PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE: CulturedMilk, Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid (A Preservative),Vegetable Color (Annatto and Paprika Extract), Enzymes. FULLY COOKED BACON: Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, SodiumErythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Ball Park Bacon Cheeseburger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ball Park Bacon Cheeseburger is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingGrilling