Is Ball Park Bacon Cheeseburger Peanut Free?

Ingredients
FULLY COOKEDBEEF PATTY: Beef, Water, contains less than 2% of: Encapsulated Salt, Dextrose,Beef Flavor (Beef Stock, Flavor, Salt), Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Grill Flavor(From Sunflower Oil), Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate,Sodium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate. BUN: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin,Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, contains lessthan 2% of: Calcium Sulfate, Dextrin, Sorbitol, Lipase, Sodium StearoylLactylate, Guar Gum, Datem, Mono- And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes,Calcium Peroxide, Salt, Calcium Propionate and Sodium Propionate(Preservatives), Wheat Gluten. PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE: CulturedMilk, Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid (A Preservative),Vegetable Color (Annatto and Paprika Extract), Enzymes. FULLY COOKED BACON: Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, SodiumErythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Ball Park Bacon Cheeseburger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ball Park Bacon Cheeseburger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 7 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Ball Park Bacon Cheeseburger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


