Is Ball Park® Fully-Cooked Flame Grilled Original Beef Patties, 6 Count (Frozen) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • beef
  • dextrose

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Flame-grilled frozen beef patties provide a savory, charred flavor with a tender interior and slightly firm exterior. Commonly used for quick burgers, backyard grilling, or casual meals, they heat from frozen on grills or skillets. Customer reviews note reliable convenience and flavor, with occasional comments about uneven heating or dryness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: ENCAPSULATED SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, FLAVOR, BEEF STOCK, MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.

Check Ball Park® Fully-Cooked Flame Grilled Original Beef Patties, 6 Count (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ball Park® Fully-Cooked Flame Grilled Original Beef Patties, 6 Count (Frozen) is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep