Is Ball Park New England Style Hot Dog Rolls, 8 count, 11 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made in a bakery that may also use milk

made in a bakery that may also use milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Salt, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Monoglycerides, Datem, Grain Vinegar, Citric Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Iodate, Soy Lecithin.

Check Ball Park New England Style Hot Dog Rolls, 8 count, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ball Park New England Style Hot Dog Rolls, 8 count, 11 oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking