Is Ball Park Steakhouse All Natural Beef Flame Grilled Burger 4 Count - 14 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • beef
  • dextrose

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Seasoning (Flavorings, Encapsulated Salt, Beef Stock, Sugar, Dextrose, Molasses Powder, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Yeast Extract, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Citric Acid, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil))

Check Ball Park Steakhouse All Natural Beef Flame Grilled Burger 4 Count - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ball Park Steakhouse All Natural Beef Flame Grilled Burger 4 Count - 14 Oz is available at 6 retailers

KrogerShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go