Is Ball Park Tailgaters Deli Rolls - 15 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Preservatives [Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid], Monoglycerides, Datem, Citric Acid, Grain Vinegar, Calcium Sulfate, Soy Lecithin, Sesame Seeds.

Check Ball Park Tailgaters Deli Rolls - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ball Park Tailgaters Deli Rolls - 15 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunch