Is Ball Park Tailgaters Gourmet Extra Large Buns, 8 count, White Hamburger Buns, 21 oz Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made in a bakery that may also use milk
  • nonfat milk

made in a bakery that may also use milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Cornstarch, Calcium Propionate, Datem, Grain Vinegar, Monoglycerides, Corn Flour, Spices And Coloring, Citric Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate, Potassium Iodate, Calcium Sulfate, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin

Check Ball Park Tailgaters Gourmet Extra Large Buns, 8 count, White Hamburger Buns, 21 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ball Park Tailgaters Gourmet Extra Large Buns, 8 count, White Hamburger Buns, 21 oz Bag is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoMeal Prep