Is BALL PARK, THE FLAME GRILLED BEEF JERKY, BOURBON BBQ, BOURBON BBQ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- modified food starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, BBQ DRIED SEASONING (DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, BROWN SUGAR, RICE BRAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), BBQ SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE BRAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED BEEF STOCK, DEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, BOURBON (KENTUCKY BOURBON, SALT), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), SODIUM NITRITE.
Check BALL PARK, THE FLAME GRILLED BEEF JERKY, BOURBON BBQ, BOURBON BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALL PARK, THE FLAME GRILLED BEEF JERKY, BOURBON BBQ, BOURBON BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


