Is BALL PARK, THE FLAME GRILLED BEEF JERKY, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
- natural smoke flavor
- +2 more
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), SALT, MARINADE SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DEXTRIN), SODIUM NITRITE.
Check BALL PARK, THE FLAME GRILLED BEEF JERKY, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALL PARK, THE FLAME GRILLED BEEF JERKY, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Strip


