Is Ball Produce Protector Fruit-Fresh - 5 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-Caking), Contains No Sulfites.

Check Ball Produce Protector Fruit-Fresh - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ball Produce Protector Fruit-Fresh - 5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
AcidicSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSalad