Is Ballantine’s Scotch Whisky Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ballantine's finest is a scotch whisky of outstanding quality. using only the finest malt and grain whiskies, the result is unique, smooth and elegant. ort un whisky écossais d'une

Check Ballantine’s Scotch Whisky against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spirit · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokyRichVanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Vegan? Ballantine’s Scotch Whisky | Spoonful