Is Ballard's Farm Amish Potato Salad Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, mayonnaise (soybean oil, egg yolks, water, corn syrup, distilled vinegar, salt, mustard seed, calcium disodium EDTA to protect flavor), spice extractive, eggs, seasoning blend (sugar, cracker meal (wheat flour, salt), dehydrated onions, seasoning salt, sugar, spices (including paprika and turmeric), monosodium glutamate, onion powder, modified food starch, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, oleoresin paprika and spices), celery seed, vegetable stabilizer (ascorbic and citric acid), sodium benzoate, xanthan gum, black pepper), pickle relish (cucumbers, high fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, calcium chloride, sodium benzoate (preservative), natural flavors, polysorbate 80), red peppers (red peppers, water, citric acid, salt, turmeric), sodium benzoate (preservative), contains bioengineered ingredient. Contains: egg, wheat.
Check Ballard's Farm Amish Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ballard's Farm Amish Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ballard's Farm Amish Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable, Pouch


