Is Ballard's Farm Supreme Pimento Cheese, 11 Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PROCESSED AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR), MAYONNAISE, (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), PIMENTOS (PIMENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), WATER, WATER, 0.1% POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Ballard's Farm Supreme Pimento Cheese, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ballard's Farm Supreme Pimento Cheese, 11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ballard's Farm Supreme Pimento Cheese, 11 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


