Is Ballreich's Sweet Thai Chili Marcelled Flavored Potato Chips, Sweet Thai Chili Marcelled Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM, SUNFLOWER), SALT, SWEET THAI CHILI SEASONING, SUGAR, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), SPICES, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR), MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, JALAPENO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), (MAY CONTAIN SUNFLOWER OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE AS PROCESSING AIDS).
Check Ballreich's Sweet Thai Chili Marcelled Flavored Potato Chips, Sweet Thai Chili Marcelled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ballreich's Sweet Thai Chili Marcelled Flavored Potato Chips, Sweet Thai Chili Marcelled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


