Is Ballymaloe Mayonnaise 240G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil (79%), Egg Yolk (9%), White Wine Vinegar, Condiment Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Wholegrain Mustard , Dijon Mustard , Salt, Cracked Black Pepper (0.2%)

Check Ballymaloe Mayonnaise 240G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad