Is BALSAMIC CARAMELIZED ONION HUMMUS, BALSAMIC CARAMELIZED ONION Gluten Free?

Ingredients
STEAMED CHICKPEAS, WATER, SESAME TAHINI, CARAMELIZED ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGARS, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CUMIN. TOPPING: CARAMELIZED ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGARS, CHIVES, SEA SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, GUAR GUM.
Check BALSAMIC CARAMELIZED ONION HUMMUS, BALSAMIC CARAMELIZED ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC CARAMELIZED ONION HUMMUS, BALSAMIC CARAMELIZED ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
BALSAMIC CARAMELIZED ONION HUMMUS, BALSAMIC CARAMELIZED ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


