Is Balsamic Dressing 475mL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- browned seasoned lamb pieces / morceaus d'agneau rissoles et assaisonnes
- lamb
browned seasoned lamb pieces / morceaus d'agneau rissoles et assaisonnes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lamb, Couscous, Tomato, Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Zucchini, Eggplant, Onion, Salt, Sesame Oil, White Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic, Mint, Couleur, Thyme, Rosemary, Hot Pepper, Vinegar, September 14 Couscous Au Ble Entier Cuit Vapeur (Water, Couscous, Salt), Browned Seasoned Lamb Pieces / Morceaus D'agneau Rissoles Et Assaisonnes (Lamb, Sesame Oil, Salt, White Pepper), Melange D'assaisonnement (Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic, Mint, Harissa (Hot Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Couleur (Annatto, Allura Red)), Thyme, Rosemary)
Check Balsamic Dressing 475mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balsamic Dressing 475mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Balsamic Dressing 475mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


