Is BALSAMIC DRESSING, BALSAMIC Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLIVE POMACE OIL & CORN OIL BLEND, WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST), CANE SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), EDTA (TO PRESERVE FLAVOR).

Check BALSAMIC DRESSING, BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetVinegaryTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMarinading