Is BALSAMIC GLAZE, FIG Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA IN 60% (""ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA I.G.P."": WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, COLOUR: CARAMEL), GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, COOKED GRAPE MUST, SUGAR, FIG PUREE MIN 5%, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM STABILIZER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check BALSAMIC GLAZE, FIG against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingMeal Prep