Is BALSAMIC GLAZE, FIG Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA IN 60% (""ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA I.G.P."": WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, COLOUR: CARAMEL), GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, COOKED GRAPE MUST, SUGAR, FIG PUREE MIN 5%, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM STABILIZER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check BALSAMIC GLAZE, FIG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingMeal Prep