Is BALSAMIC GLAZE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA P.G.I. (OVER 95%) & XANTHAN GUM STABILIZER.
Check BALSAMIC GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTangySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladGrilling


