Is BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BALSAMIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS*: TRIPLE FILTERED PURIFIED WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, WHITE WINE, WATER, SALT, SPICES), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, VEGETABLE FIBER, WHITE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID
Check BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


