Is Balsamic Vinaigrette, Calorie Wise Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Olive Oil, Natural Flavour, Spices, Fig Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Colour, Mustard, Dried Parsley, Acetylated Monoglycerides (Prevents Oil Separation), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), B384d)
Check Balsamic Vinaigrette, Calorie Wise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balsamic Vinaigrette, Calorie Wise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Balsamic Vinaigrette, Calorie Wise is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


