Is BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE Pescatarian?

Description
Annie's Organic Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing is a wholesome and organic dressing made with balsamic vinegar and honey. It is free of artificial flavors and synthetic colors, making it a healthier option for salads and cooking. The dressing is made in over 20 family-friendly categories and is known to be good and tasty, as mentioned by people who have tried it. With its quality ingredients and positive feedback, Annie's Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing is a flavorful choice for those looking for a delicious and organic dressing option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Annie's Organic Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing is a wholesome and organic dressing made with balsamic vinegar and honey. It is free of artificial flavors and synthetic colors, making it a healthier option for salads and cooking. The dressing is made in over 20 family-friendly categories and is known to be good and tasty, as mentioned by people who have tried it. With its quality ingredients and positive feedback, Annie's Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing is a flavorful choice for those looking for a delicious and organic dressing option.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Soybean Oil and Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate and Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA (Used to Protect Quality), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sulfur Dioxide (Used to Protect Quality), Annatto Extract (Color).
Check BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


