Is BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Juice Concentrate, Sulfites), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Molasses, Contains Less than 2% of Onion Juice, Spice, Distilled Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor.
Check BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


