Is Balsamic vinaigrette dressing & marinade, Calorie Wise Soy Free?

Description
This dressing offers a balanced tangy-sweet flavor with subtle depth, a smooth, pourable texture, and light viscosity. Commonly used to dress greens, marinate meats and vegetables, or drizzle over roasted dishes, reviewers note consistent flavor, easy pouring from the bottle, and reliable use as a versatile kitchen staple for households.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This dressing offers a balanced tangy-sweet flavor with subtle depth, a smooth, pourable texture, and light viscosity. Commonly used to dress greens, marinate meats and vegetables, or drizzle over roasted dishes, reviewers note consistent flavor, easy pouring from the bottle, and reliable use as a versatile kitchen staple for households.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Olive Oil, Natural Flavour, Spices, Fig Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Colour, Mustard, Dried Parsley, Acetylated Monoglycerides (Prevents Oil Separation), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), B384d)
Check Balsamic vinaigrette dressing & marinade, Calorie Wise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balsamic vinaigrette dressing & marinade, Calorie Wise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Balsamic vinaigrette dressing & marinade, Calorie Wise is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


