Is Balsamic vinaigrette dressing & marinade, Calorie Wise Gluten Free?

Description
This dressing offers a balanced tangy-sweet flavor with subtle depth, a smooth, pourable texture, and light viscosity. Commonly used to dress greens, marinate meats and vegetables, or drizzle over roasted dishes, reviewers note consistent flavor, easy pouring from the bottle, and reliable use as a versatile kitchen staple for households.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- maintains flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This dressing offers a balanced tangy-sweet flavor with subtle depth, a smooth, pourable texture, and light viscosity. Commonly used to dress greens, marinate meats and vegetables, or drizzle over roasted dishes, reviewers note consistent flavor, easy pouring from the bottle, and reliable use as a versatile kitchen staple for households.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Olive Oil, Natural Flavour, Spices, Fig Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Colour, Mustard, Dried Parsley, Acetylated Monoglycerides (Prevents Oil Separation), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), B384d)
Check Balsamic vinaigrette dressing & marinade, Calorie Wise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balsamic vinaigrette dressing & marinade, Calorie Wise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Balsamic vinaigrette dressing & marinade, Calorie Wise is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


