Is Balsamic Vinaigrette Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Aceto Balsamico Di Modena Igp 22% (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar 5%, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 2,5%, Salt, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Malt Extract (From Barley), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper
Check Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balsamic Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


