Is BALSAMIC VINEGAR, HONEY GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavor
- natural honey flavor
natural ginger flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR, NATURAL GINGER FLAVOR.
Check BALSAMIC VINEGAR, HONEY GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC VINEGAR, HONEY GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


