Is Balsamic vinegar of kalamata Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wine vinegar, concentrated grape must, antioxidant: potassium metabisulphite, colour: sulphite ammonia caramel.

Check Balsamic vinegar of kalamata against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTartSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMarinadingDipping