Is BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, BALSAMIC Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST AND COOKED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOUR. ACIDITY 6%.

Check BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangySweetSavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSaladMarinading