Is Balsamic vinegar of Modena PGI Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must, Sulphites

Check Balsamic vinegar of Modena PGI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Balsamic vinegar of Modena PGI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetAcidicVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep