Is Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wine vinegar, cooked grape must. Contains Sulfites

Check Balsamic Vinegar of Modena against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingGarnishing