Is Balsamic Vinegar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wine Vinegar, Grape Must, Caramel, Contains Sulfites

Check Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Balsamic Vinegar is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsFortinos

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangyFruity
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingGarnishingTopping