Is Balsamic Vinegar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Balsamic Vinegar

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barrel-aged Balsamic Vinegar (4.5% Acidity)

Check Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DressingMarinadingSaladTopping