Is Balthazar Bakery White Sourdough Pain Au Levain, White Sourdough Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC CORNMEAL, SEA SALT, DIASTATIC MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE).

Check Balthazar Bakery White Sourdough Pain Au Levain, White Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking