Is Bambi Lane Biscuits, 10.6 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
- soybean flour
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, SOYBEAN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), HONEY, DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, RAISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), VITAMINS (ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, VITAMIN B6, THIAMIN), ANTIOXIDANT (POTASSIUM METABISULFITE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR
Check Bambi Lane Biscuits, 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bambi Lane Biscuits, 10.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Great Value Gluten Free Cocoa Sandwich Cookies, 10.6 oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
About this product
Cookie · Whole, Piece


