Is Bambi Lane Biscuits, 10.6 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, SOYBEAN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), HONEY, DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, RAISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), VITAMINS (ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, VITAMIN B6, THIAMIN), ANTIOXIDANT (POTASSIUM METABISULFITE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR
Check Bambi Lane Biscuits, 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bambi Lane Biscuits, 10.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Great Value Gluten Free Cocoa Sandwich Cookies, 10.6 oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
About this product
Cookie · Whole, Piece


