Is Bamboo House Japanese Style Mochi (Daifuku) - Peanut 210g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanut paste 35

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltose, Peanut Paste 35% (Maltose, Bean, Peanut, Sugar, Palm Oil), Glutinous Rice Powder, Milet, Sugar, Palm Oil, Thickening Agent (Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate E1442), Humectant (Sorbitol E420), Flavour, Sorbic Acid E200)

Check Bamboo House Japanese Style Mochi (Daifuku) - Peanut 210g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bamboo House Japanese Style Mochi (Daifuku) - Peanut 210g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking